Mario Frangoulis


Home > Music > M > Mario Frangoulis


Birth Name: Marios Frangoulis
Born: 1966/12/18
Birth Place: Greece
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Classical Music, Operatic Pop, Opera

Mario Frangoulis (born 1966) is a Greek tenor and is best known for his song, "Vincerò, Perderò." He sings in Italian, Spanish, English, French and Greek; he is fluent in all 5 languages.

Music:
Listen to Mario Frangoulis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
So In Love
On: De-Lovely: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Vincerò, Perderò
On: Sometimes I Dream
$0.99 Buy Song
Buongiorno Principessa
On: Sometimes I Dream
$0.99 Buy Song
Sometimes I Dream
On: Sometimes I Dream
$0.99 Buy Song
Luna Rossa
On: Sometimes I Dream
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>