Home > Music > M > Marilyn

Birth Name: Peter Anthony Robinson
Born: 1962/11/03
Birth Place: London, U.K.
Years Active: 1983–85, 1989, 2000-03
Genres: New Wave, Pop, Dance, New Romantic

Peter Robinson (born 3 November 1962), better known as Marilyn, is a British pop singer who achieved international fame in the 1980s with his hit song "Calling Your Name".

Listen to Marilyn
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mr. Big Shot
On: Street Fame (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
The Barber Of Seville: Una Voce Poco Fa
On: The Muse Surmounted - Florence Foster Jenkins…
$0.99 Buy Song
You're So Vain
On: The Ballad Of Easy Rider (24 Tracks On The Ro…
$0.99 Buy Song
You're So Vain
On: Emotions
$0.99 Buy Song
You're So Vain
On: Romantic Emotions
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>