Related Artists

Marisa Monte


Dweezil Zappa


Caetano Veloso


Bebel Gilberto


Antonio Carlos Jobim


Jorge Ben

Maria Rita


Home > Music > M > Maria Rita


Birth Name: Rita Yahan Farouz
Born: 1962/03/24
Birth Place: Tehran, Iran
Years Active: 1986-present
Genres: Pop, Folk

Rita Yahan-Farouz (; , stage name Rita, b. March 24, 1962) is an Israeli pop singer and actress.

Music:
Listen to Maria Rita
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Vero
On: Vero
$0.99 Buy Song
Veja Bem Meu Bem
On: Maria Rita
$0.99 Buy Song
Cupido
On: Maria Rita
$0.99 Buy Song
A Festa
On: Maria Rita
$0.99 Buy Song
Agora Só Falta Você
On: Maria Rita
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>