Jadyn Maria


Home > Music > M > Maria, Jadyn


Birth Name: Joy Lynn Strand
Born: 1985/04/20
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 2002 - Present
Genres: Pop, R&B

Joy Lynn Strand (born April 20, 1985) better known by her stage name Jadyn Maria is a Puerto Rican singer-songwriter. At the age of seventeen, Maria was signed to Sparrow Records for a Christian music singing career which did not take off. She was later signed separately to Virgin Records and Zomba Label Group, both of which ended with no album released. In 2006, Maria took part in the failed reality talent show ''The One: Making a Music Star''. Maria signed a songwriting deal with Universal Music Publishing Group in 2007 and eventually auditioned and signed on as the first artist on Ne-Yo's Compound Entertainment label in 2008.

Music:
Listen to Jadyn Maria
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
With Or Without You
On: In The Name Of Love: Artists United For Afric…
$1.29 Buy Song
Rock You Senseless
On: Rock You Senseless
$1.29 Buy Song
Good Girls Like Bad Boys (Feat. Flo Rida)
On: Good Girls Like Bad Boys (Feat. Flo Rida)
$0.99 Buy Song
Never Alone (Nunca Solo) (Key-dm-Premiere Per…
On: Never Alone (Nunca Solo) (Premiere Performanc…
$1.29 Buy Song
Never Alone (Nunca Solo) (Key-Bm-Premiere Per…
On: Never Alone (Nunca Solo) (Premiere Performanc…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn
Maria,_Jadyn