Related Artists

Missy Higgins

Delta Goodrem


A Fine Frenzy

Tristan Prettyman

Katharine McPhee

Jon McLaughlin

Josh Kelley

Hey Monday

Anna Nalick

Marié Digby

Home > Music > M > Marié Digby

Birth Name: Marié Christina Digby
Born: 1983/04/16
Birth Place: New York City, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop Rock, Alternative Rock, Acoustic Rock, R&B

Marié Christina Digby (''mar-ee-AY DIG-bee'') (born April 16, 1983) is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist, pianist and actress. She is known for her acoustic cover version of "Umbrella", which attracted attention on YouTube in 2007. The song was subsequently played on the radio station STAR 98.7, was featured on the highly rated third season opening episode of the MTV show ''The Hills'', and peaked at #10 on the Bubbling Under Hot 100 Singles chart. Digby performed the song on the late night talk show ''Last Call with Carson Daly'' on August 2, 2007. Since then, Digby has released three studio albums, including one Japanese cover album. These albums have spawned 5 singles overall. Di... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Marié Digby
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
On: Girl Next
$1.29 Buy Song
Umbrella (Single Version)
On: Umbrella (Single Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Start Here (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Unfold (Acoustic Version)
On: Start Here (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song
Stupid For You (Acoustic Version)
On: Start Here (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>