Related Artists

The Fifth Dimension


Bobby Vinton


Bobby Vee


Lesley Gore

Peggy March


Home > Music > M > March, Peggy


Birth Name: Margaret Annemarie Battavio
Born: 1948/03/08
Birth Place: Lansdale, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1962 - present
Genres: Pop

Peggy March (born Margaret Annemarie Battavio, March 8, 1948, Lansdale, Pennsylvania) is an American pop singer. She is primarily remembered for her 1963 million-selling song "I Will Follow Him".

Music:
Listen to Peggy March
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Will Follow Him
On: Popular Gold Hits Vol 4
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Rain Begins To Fall (Original Versio…
On: 80's Club Hits Reloaded, Vol. 9 (Best Of Danc…
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Rain Begins To Fall (Club Mix)
On: Hitmix Music - Apres Ski Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello Heartache Goodbye Love
On: Jukebox Hits, Vol. 8
$0.99 Buy Song
I Will Follow Him (Chariot)
On: Nipper's Greatests Hits 60's Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>