Related Artists

Junior Gonzalez

Tito Rojas

Grupo Niche

Eddie Santiago

Tito Nieves

Frankie Ruiz

Tito Gomez

Paquito Guzmán

Willie Gonzalez

Fruko Y Sus Tesos

Marc Anthony

Home > Music > M > Marc Anthony

Birth Name: Marco Antonio Muñiz
Born: 1968/09/16
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Latin, Salsa, Pop, Latin Pop, Dance-pop, Freestyle, Ballad

Marc Anthony (born Marco Antonio Muñiz; September 16, 1968) is a Puerto Rican-American musician, singer-songwriter, actor and producer. Anthony is the top selling tropical salsa artist of all time. The five-time Grammy winner has sold more than 30 million albums worldwide. He is best known for his Latin salsa numbers and ballads. Anthony was the first solo salsa act to ever sell out Madison Square Garden. Anthony is considered a melodramatic performer, often acting out his songs, physically accentuating key musical breaks and words with hand pumps, kicks and dances, shouting out patented key phrases (such as "Joma", "Jojomaaa" [elongated], "Chi-chi", a raspy "wow" and "Boricua"), holding no... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Marc Anthony
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Un Soir Me Prend La Fantaisie - Trois Fois De…
On: Vielle À Roue
$0.99 Buy Song
Pastourel Delaï L'aiga - Un Jour Je M'y Prom…
On: Vielle À Roue
$0.99 Buy Song
Marche À Arribat - Ami Mon Bel Ami
On: Vielle À Roue
$0.99 Buy Song
Naï Cinc Sos - Bourrée De St Donnat
On: Vielle À Roue
$0.99 Buy Song
5h 17
On: Vielle À Roue
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>