Related Artists

Toño Rosario


Elvis Martinez


La Makina


Anthony Cruz


Luis Miguel Del Amargue


Tito Nieves


Antony Santos


Anthony Santos


Tito Gomez


Omega

Manny Manuel


Home > Music > M > Manny Manuel


Birth Name: Cruz Manuel Hernández Santiago
Born: 1972/12/01
Birth Place: Orocovis, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1980s — Present
Genres: Merengue, Bolero, Tropical

Cruz Manuel Hernández Santiago (born December 1, 1972), known artistically as Manny Manuel, is a Puerto Rican singer of merengue, boleros, and tropical music. He became famous first as a member of the group Los Sabrosos del Merengue, before launching a successful solo career in 1994.

Music:
Listen to Manny Manuel
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Come Together (Venir Juntos)
On: Exitos Eternos
$1.29 Buy Song
Lo Que Mi Pueblo Atesora
On: Superestrellas En Navidad Tropical
$1.29 Buy Song
Si Una Vez
On: RMM 20th Anniversary Collection, Vol.3
$1.29 Buy Song
Maniqui
On: RMM 20th Anniversary Collection, Vol.4
$1.29 Buy Song
Feliz Navidad
On: Guitarra Mia: Un Tributo A Jose Feliciano
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>