Related Artists

B.J. Thomas


Helen Reddy


Neil Sedaka


Air Supply


England Dan & John Ford Coley


Dionne Warwick


Johnny Nash


Bread


Captain & Tennille


Sammy Davis, Jr.

Barry Manilow


Home > Music > M > Manilow, Barry


Birth Name: Barry Alan Pincus
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1973–present
Genres: Pop, Soft Rock

Barry Manilow (born June 17, 1943) is an American singer–songwriter, musician, arranger, producer, conductor, and performer, best known for such recordings as "Could It Be Magic", "Mandy", "Can't Smile Without You", and "Copacabana (At the Copa)." In 1978, five of his albums were on the best-selling charts simultaneously, a feat equaled only by Frank Sinatra, Michael Jackson, Bruce Springsteen and Johnny Mathis. He has recorded a string of Billboard hit singles and multi-platinum albums that have resulted in his being named Radio & Records number one Adult Contemporary artist and winning three straight American Music Awards for Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist. As well as producing and arr... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Barry Manilow
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: I Write The Songs
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Copacabana (At The Copa)
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Read 'Em And Weep
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Tryin' To Get The Feeling Again
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: One Voice
On: Classic Male Pop, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
Manilow,_Barry
View All Pictures >>


Videos: