Related Artists

Walter Beasley


Bobbi Humphrey


Jeff Lorber


Bob James


Herb Alpert


Earl Klugh


Procol Harum


Paul Taylor


Freddie Hubbard


Harry Nilsson

Chuck Mangione


Home > Music > M > Mangione, Chuck


Birth Name: Charles Frank Mangione
Born: 1940/11/29
Birth Place: Rochester, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1960–present
Genres: Jazz

Charles Frank "Chuck" Mangione (born November 29, 1940) is an American flugelhorn player and composer who achieved international success in 1977 with his jazz-pop single, "Feels So Good". Mangione has released more than thirty albums since 1960.

Music:
Listen to Chuck Mangione
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Feels So Good
On: Feels So Good
$1.29 Buy Song
Maui-Waui
On: Feels So Good
$0.99 Buy Song
Theme From Side Street
On: Feels So Good
$0.99 Buy Song
Hide & Seek (Ready Or Not Here I Come)
On: Feels So Good
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Dance
On: Feels So Good
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>