Related Artists

Steven Curtis Chapman


tobyMac


Sidewalk Prophets


Brandon Heath


Big Daddy Weave


Britt Nicole


Phillips, Craig & Dean


Matt Redman


Point Of Grace


Building 429

Mandisa


Home > Music > M > Mandisa


Birth Name: Mandisa Lynn Hundley
Born: 1976/10/02
Birth Place: Citrus Heights, California
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: R&B, CCM, Gospel

Mandisa Lynn Hundley (born October 2, 1976), professionally known as Mandisa, is an American gospel singer and was the ninth-place finalist in the “fifth season” of “American Idol” in 2006. She auditioned for the United States reality/talent show “American Idol” in Chicago. She referred to herself as "just Mandisa," and was billed simply as Mandisa, without a last name. She was a backup singer for Christian author and speaker Beth Moore. Mandisa's first full-length album “True Beauty” was released in July 2007. She released her first single, "Only the World," in May 2007. The song had a successful debut on the Billboard Hot Singles Sales chart, which tracks commercial single... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mandisa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Only The World
On: WOW Hits 2008
$1.29 Buy Song
Angels We Have Heard On High
On: Christmas All Around Us
$1.29 Buy Song
God Speaking
On: Jesus Calling: Songs Inspired By
$1.29 Buy Song
Redeemer (How Long)
On: Beth Moore Presents Songs Of Deliverance
$1.29 Buy Song
Voice Of A Savior
On: An Invitation To Freedom
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mandisa
Mandisa
Mandisa
Mandisa
Mandisa
Mandisa
Mandisa