Related Artists

The Letter Black


Project 86


KJ-52


Flame


Disciple


Building 429


Thousand Foot Krutch


Lecrae


Fireflight


Demon Hunter

Manafest


Home > Music > M > Manafest


Birth Name: Chris Greenwood
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Christian Hip Hop, Hard Rock, Rapcore, Rap Metal

Manafest (born Chris Greenwood, July 19, 1979) is a Canadian Christian rapper and rock artist from Pickering, Ontario. After a skateboarding accident in 1998, Manafest took time to focus on rap and was noticed by Trevor McNevan of the Ontario-based band Thousand Foot Krutch. This led to his signing with an internationally distributed label, BEC Recordings under the Uprok Records label. His debut album, “Epiphany,” was issued by BEC in 2005. The album was made primarily of West Coast hip hop with several rapcore outings in the vein of Limp Bizkit, P.O.D. and Linkin Park. Manafest's second album, 2006’s “Glory,” used a more purely hip hop style. In 2008 Manafest released his third o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Manafest
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Real
On: The Preface EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Human (Lite Mix)
On: Human (Lite Mix)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dedication
On: Fighter 5 Keys To Conquering Fear & Reaching …
$0.99 Buy Song
Introduction
On: Fighter 5 Keys To Conquering Fear & Reaching …
$0.99 Buy Song
Courage
On: Fighter 5 Keys To Conquering Fear & Reaching …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Manafest
Manafest
Manafest
Manafest
Manafest