Related Artists

Mark Medlock

Rodney Crowell


Teddy Thompson

Shelby Lynne

DJ Bobo

Wynonna Judd

Raul Malo

Home > Music > M > Malo, Raul

Birth Name: Raúl Francisco Martínez-Malo Jr.
Born: 1965/08/07
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, USA
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Country, Salsa, Latin Jazz

Raúl Francisco Martínez-Malo Jr. (born 7 August 1965, Miami, Florida), known professionally as Raúl Malo, is an American singer, songwriter, guitarist and record producer. He was the lead singer of country music band The Mavericks, having co-written many of their singles, as well as Rick Trevino's 2003 single "In My Dreams". Since the disbanding of the Mavericks in the early 2000s, Malo has pursued a solo career. He also has participated from 2001 in Los Super Seven supergroup.

Listen to Raul Malo
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Black Is Back
On: Sing Along With...
$0.99 Buy Song
Pretty Paper
On: To: Kate - A Benefit For Kate's Sake
$0.99 Buy Song
Marshmallow World
On: A Holly Jolly Kids Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Virgen De Guadalupe (Feat. Raul Malo)
On: Downtown Church
$1.29 Buy Song
I Guess Things Happen That Way
On: Dressed In Black - A Tribute To Johnny Cash
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>