Related Artists

Kingdom Come


Al Di Meola


UFO


Judas Priest


Bruce Dickinson


Symphony X


Steve Vai


Manowar


Queensrÿche


Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble

Yngwie Malmsteen


Home > Music > M > Malmsteen, Yngwie


Birth Name: Lars Johan Yngve Lannerbäck
Born: 1963/06/30
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 1978 - present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Neo-classical Metal, Power Metal, Speed Metal, Hard Rock

Yngwie Johann Malmsteen (born June 30, 1963) is a Swedish guitarist, composer, multi-instrumentalist and bandleader. Malmsteen became famous and very influential for his neo-classic approach in heavy metal music, and is often seen as one of the greatest electric guitarists of all time.

Music:
Listen to Yngwie Malmsteen
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Don't Remember I'll Never Forget
On: Radio Waves Of The 80's - Rock Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Mr. Crowley
On: Bat Head Soup: A Tribute To Ozzy
$0.99 Buy Song
Mr. Crowley
On: Flying High Again: The World's Greatest Tribu…
$0.99 Buy Song
Drive My Car
On: Butchering the Beatles: A Headbashing Tribute
$0.99 Buy Song
Perpetual
On: Fire & Ice
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
Malmsteen,_Yngwie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: