Related Artists

Babyshambles


Foals

Malcolm Middleton


Home > Music > M > Malcolm Middleton


Birth Name: Malcolm Bruce Middleton
Born: 1973/12/31
Birth Place: Falkirk, Scotland
Years Active: 1995 – present
Genres: Alternative/Indie

Malcolm Bruce Middleton (born 31 December 1973) is a Scottish musician best known for his work with Aidan Moffat in post-folk indie band Arab Strap as well as his solo career writing and producing. To date, Middleton has released five solo studio albums, with his most recent, ''Waxing Gibbous'', released on 8 June 2009.

Music:
Listen to Malcolm Middleton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Four Cigarettes
On: Rock N' Roll Drinkers & Sinners
$0.99 Buy Song
Four Cigarettes
On: Ultimate Rock N' Roll Drinkers & Sinners
$0.99 Buy Song
Speed On The M9
On: Dalapathi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack…
$0.99 Buy Song
1,2,3,4
On: Dalapathi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack…
$0.99 Buy Song
Birdwatcher
On: Dalapathi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>