Related Artists

Ashford & Simpson


The Moments


Angela Bofill


Tavares


Peabo Bryson


Michael Henderson


The Delfonics


The Main Ingredient


Blue Magic


L.T.D.

Major Harris


Home > Music > M > Major Harris


Birth Name: Major Harris III
Born: 1947/02/09
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Genres: R&B

Major Harris (born Major Harris III, February 9, 1947, Richmond, Virginia) is an American R&B singer associated with the Philadelphia soul sound.

Music:
Listen to Major Harris
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Love Won't Let Me Wait
On: 100 Timeless Love Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Won't Let Me Wait
On: After Dusk
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Won't Let Me Wait (Re-Recorded)
On: A Perfect Ten - 1975
$0.99 Buy Song
Spend Some Time
On: Luv-N-Soul - Smooth Valentine's Day Selection…
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Make Up Your Mind (12" Version)
On: Rare 80's Soul, Funk & Boogie
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>