Related Artists

Tab Benoit


Albert Collins


Koko Taylor


Little Milton


Delbert McClinton

Magic Slim & the Teardrops


Home > Music > M > Magic Slim & the Teardrops


Birth Name: Morris Holt
Born: 1937/08/07
Birth Place: Grenada, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: 1955 - present
Genres: Blues

Magic Slim (born Morris Holt, August 7, 1937, Grenada, Mississippi) is an American blues singer and guitarist.

Music:
Listen to Magic Slim & the Teardrops
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Can't Lose What You Never Had
On: Raw Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Gravel Road
On: Raw Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Doing Too Bad
On: Raw Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Why Does A Woman Treat A Good Man So Bad?
On: Raw Magic
$0.99 Buy Song
Mama, Talk To Your Daughter
On: Raw Magic
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>