Related Artists

Duke Robillard


Tab Benoit

Magic Slim


Home > Music > M > Magic Slim


Birth Name: Morris Holt
Born: 1937/08/07
Birth Place: Grenada, Mississippi, United States
Years Active: 1955 - present
Genres: Blues

Magic Slim (born Morris Holt, August 7, 1937, Grenada, Mississippi) is an American blues singer and guitarist.

Music:
Listen to Magic Slim
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Ship Made Of Paper
On: Born With The Blues Double
$0.99 Buy Song
Ship Made Of Paper
On: The Best Of Blues, Classic Blues From B.B. Ki…
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Levee Breaks (Part One)
On: All Blues'd Up: Songs Of Led Zeppelin
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Levee Breaks (Part Two)
On: All Blues'd Up: Songs Of Led Zeppelin
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Levee Breaks (Pt. 1)
On: Whole Lotta Blues: Songs Of Led Zeppelin
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>