Related Artists

Cocoa Tea


Busy Signal


Sanchez


Bounty Killer


Garnett Silk


Barrington Levy


Capleton


Beenie Man


Vybz Kartel


Shabba Ranks

Mad Cobra


Home > Music > M > Mad Cobra


Birth Name: Ewart Everton Brown
Born: 1968/03/31
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Dancehall, Reggae Fusion

Ewart Everton Brown (born 31 March 1968), better known by his stage name of Mad Cobra or simply Cobra is a Jamaican reggae musician.

Music:
Listen to Mad Cobra
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dem Fi Goweh
On: Lime Key
$0.99 Buy Song
Cobrastyle
On: Cobrastyle (3-Track Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cobrastyle (Instrumental)
On: Cobrastyle (3-Track Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Cobrastyle (Acapella)
On: Cobrastyle (3-Track Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Corrupt
On: Kings Of Dancehall
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>