Related Artists

Blue Scholars


Skrillex


Mumford & Sons


Christina Perri


B.o.B


Bruno Mars


Tech N9ne Collabos


Deadmau5


Kid Rock


Everlast

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis


Home > Music > M > Macklemore & Ryan Lewis


Birth Name: Ben Haggerty
Born: 1983/06/18
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Northwest Hip Hop

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis is an American hip-hop duo from Seattle, Washington. Macklemore (Ben Haggerty) is a rap artist while Lewis is a DJ and producer. The pair first teamed together in 2009 and have become a collaborative unit ever since. Macklemore has been releasing music independently since 2000, and has since gained a significant online fan base. Macklemore recorded an EP titled “Open Your Eyes” in 2000 under the name Professor Macklemore, which he distributed himself. Macklemore dropped "Professor" from his name, and released his first official full-length album, “The Language of My World” in January 2005. In September 2009, he released “The Unplanned Mixtape.” In October... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Otherside Remix (Live)
On: Otherside Remix (Live)
$0.99 Buy Song
Vipassana (Ryan Lewis Remix)
On: Vs. Redux
$0.99 Buy Song
Crew Cuts (Feat. Xperience) [Jake One Remix]
On: Vs. Redux
$0.99 Buy Song
Otherside (Feat. Fences) [Ryan Lewis Remix]
On: Vs. Redux
$0.99 Buy Song
Irish Celebration (P Smoov Remix)
On: Vs. Redux
$0.99 Buy Song
The End (Budo Remix)
On: Vs. Redux
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Television:
2013 2013 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
2013 2013 MTV EMA
2013 AMAs
2013 American Music Awards 2013
2013 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
2013 The 41st Annual American Music Awards
2013 The 56th Annual Grammy Awards
2013 The Grammy Nominations Concert Live! - Countdown to Music's Biggest Night
2013 The Grammy Nominations Concert Live! Countdown to Music's Biggest Night
More Credits >>