Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

107k
Listen to Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > M > Macklemore & Ryan Lewis


News:
Drake Disses Macklemore At ESPYs
Lorde And Imagine Dragons Top Billboard Music Awards Nominations
Why The Rap Community Is Mad About Macklemore & Ryan Lewis’ Grammy Wins
2014 Grammy Awards Reactions: The Triumphs And Fails
Macklemore Tells Kendrick Lamar 'I Robbed You' Following Grammy Win
More News >>

Albums:

Irish Celebration

The Heist [Deluxe Edition]

The Heist (Edited)

The Heist (Parental Advisory)

Thrift Shop (Feat. Wanz)
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Ben Haggerty
Born: 1983/06/18
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Years Active: 2000–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Northwest Hip Hop

Macklemore & Ryan Lewis is an American hip-hop duo from Seattle, Washington. Macklemore (Ben Haggerty) is a rap artist while Lewis is a DJ and producer. The pair first teamed together in 2009 and have become a collaborative unit ever since. Macklemore has been releasing music independently since 2000, and has since gained a significant online fan base. Macklemore recorded an EP titled “Open Your Eyes” in 2000 under the name Professor Macklemore, which he distributed himself. Macklemore dropped "Professor" from his name, and released his first official full-length album, “The Language of My World” in January 2005. In September 2009, he released “The Unplanned Mixtape.” In October... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
Macklemore_&_Ryan_Lewis
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Macklemore It's been too long! Ryan and I are going to hop on USTREAM TOMORROW at 11am PST/2pm EST.. The channel is here: http://www.ustream.tv/channel/macklemore See you tomorrow!
Thursday 31st of July 2014 08:56:25 PM
Macklemore ARROWS on soundcloud... https://soundcloud.com/fencesmusic/arrows-feat-macklemore-ryan-lewis

Arrows (feat. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis)
Download "Arrows" (feat. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis) here: http://smarturl.it/FencesArrows 'Lesser Oceans' available in stores and online October 14th. Pre-order on iTunes and receive instant download
Wednesday 30th of July 2014 01:39:00 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

Video News:

Popular Television:
2012 The 2013 Billboard Music Awards
2013 Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
AMAs
American Music Awards 2013
Dick Clark's Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
Macklemore fun. Blue Scholars Grieves Imagine Dragons Hunter Hayes MGK Skrillex Mumford & Sons Florida Georgia Line
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS