Related Artists

Westside Connection


DJ Quik


Ice Cube


N.W.A.


Eazy-E


E-40


Spice 1


MC Eiht


WC


Too $hort

Mack 10


Home > Music > M > Mack 10


Birth Name: Dedrick Rolison
Birth Place: Inglewood, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1993-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Dedrick Rolison, (born August 9, 1971) is an American gangsta rapper and actor best known by his stage name Mack 10. He was a member of the hip hop trio known as the Westside Connection, along with Ice Cube and WC. He is of African and Mexican descent. Rolison is also the founder of independent record label Hoo-Bangin Records. Mack 10 made his first appearance on Ice Cube's "Bootlegs & B-Sides" compilation on the track "What Can I Do? (Remix.)" His debut, gold selling album “Mack 10” was released in 1995 on the Priority label. His next two releases “Based on a True Story” (1997) and “The Recipe” (1998) also reached gold certification and peaked at #14 and #15 on the Billboard 20... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Mack 10
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
III Tha Hood Way
On: Section 8 (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Tha Hood Is Mine
On: N' My Neighborhood (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Till I Die
On: N' My Neighborhood (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
The Curse Of Money
On: War & Peace Vol.I (The War Disc)
$1.29 Buy Song
Intro
On: The Recipe (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
Mack_10
View All Pictures >>