Related Artists

Brian Littrell


Matt Maher


Aaron Shust


Matt Redman


Sidewalk Prophets


Bebo Norman


David Crowder Band


Tenth Avenue North


Phillips, Craig & Dean


Todd Agnew

Mac Powell


Home > Music > M > Mac Powell


Birth Name: Johnny Mac Powell
Born: 1972/12/25
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Years Active: 1994 - present
Genres: Christian Rock

Johnny Mac Powell (born December 25, 1972), originally from Montgomery, Alabama, is an American singer-songwriter and producer who formed the Christian rock band Third Day with guitarist Mark Lee. Powell won the 2001 Gospel Music Association award for "Male Vocalist of the Year".

Music:
Listen to Mac Powell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
God Of Wonders
On: Our God Of Wonders, Vol. 1
$0.99 Buy Song
How Great
On: Glory Revealed II
$0.99 Buy Song
Since The World Began
On: Glory Revealed II
$0.99 Buy Song
Blessed Hope
On: Glory Revealed II
$0.99 Buy Song
God Of Wonders
On: Wow Worship (Yellow)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>