Related Artists

Donna Fargo


Lobo


Loggins & Messina


Johnny Nash


Bobby Bare


England Dan & John Ford Coley


Captain & Tennille


Helen Reddy


Moe Bandy


The Statler Brothers

Mac Davis


Home > Music > M > Mac Davis


Birth Name: Scott Davis
Born: 1942/01/21
Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1972-Present
Genres: Country Music, Pop Music

Morris Mac Davis, known as Mac Davis (born January 21, 1942), is a country music singer and songwriter originally from Lubbock, Texas who has enjoyed much pop music crossover success. He became one of the most successful country singers of the 1970s and 1980s. He is also an actor.

Music:
Listen to Mac Davis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Burnin' Thing
On: Greatest Hits: Mac Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby Don't Get Hooked On Me
On: Greatest Hits: Mac Davis
$1.29 Buy Song
Watchin' Scotty Grow
On: Greatest Hits: Mac Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
I Believe In Music
On: Greatest Hits: Mac Davis
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Ghetto
On: Greatest Hits: Mac Davis
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>