Related Artists

Warren Haynes

Natalie MacMaster


Home > Music > M > MacMaster, Natalie


Birth Name: Natalie Kate MacMaster
Born: 1972/06/13
Birth Place: Inverness County, Nova Scotia, Canada
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Cape Breton Fiddle Music

Natalie MacMaster, CM (born June 13, 1972) is an award-winning fiddler from the rural community of Troy in Inverness County, Nova Scotia, Canada who plays Cape Breton fiddle music. MacMaster has toured with the Chieftains, Faith Hill, Carlos Santana and Alison Krauss, and has recorded with Yo-Yo Ma. She has appeared at the Celtic Colours festival in Cape Breton, Celtic Connections in Scotland, and MerleFest in the United States.

Music:
Listen to Natalie MacMaster
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Wexford Carol
On: Songs of Joy & Peace
$0.99 Buy Song
St. Patrick's Jig/ Jerry's Beaver Hat/ The Ch…
On: Masters Of The Folk Violin
$0.99 Buy Song
James Scott Skinner's Welcome To Inverness/ T…
On: Masters Of The Folk Violin
$0.99 Buy Song
Volcanic Jig
On: Yours Truly
$0.99 Buy Song
Npg
On: Yours Truly
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>