Related Artists

Great Big Sea


The Clancy Brothers


Loreena McKennitt

Ashley MacIsaac


Home > Music > M > MacIsaac, Ashley


Birth Name: Ashley Dwayne MacIsaac
Born: 1975/02/24
Birth Place: Creignish, Nova Scotia, Canada
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Celtic Fusion, Folk, Rock

Ashley Dwayne MacIsaac (born February 24, 1975 in Creignish, Nova Scotia) is a Canadian professional fiddler from Cape Breton Island. His album ''Hi™ How Are You Today?'', featuring the hit single "Sleepy Maggie", with vocals in Scottish Gaelic by Mary Jane Lamond was released in 1995. MacIsaac published an autobiography, ''Fiddling with Disaster'' in 2003.

Music:
Listen to Ashley MacIsaac
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Bitch
On: Pride (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Because
On: Pride (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Love 'Em
On: Pride (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Because You Love Me
On: Pride (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
High Times Living
On: Pride (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

MacIsaac,_Ashley
MacIsaac,_Ashley
MacIsaac,_Ashley
MacIsaac,_Ashley
MacIsaac,_Ashley
MacIsaac,_Ashley