Related Artists

Tech N9ne Collabos


Tech N9ne


D12


Waka Flocka Flame


Kottonmouth Kings


Lil Jon


Slim Thug


Red Café


Lil Wyte


Dayton Family

MGK


Home > Music > M > MGK


Birth Name: Richard Colson Baker
Born: 1990/04/22
Birth Place: Shaker Heights, Ohio
Years Active: 2009–present
Genres: Hip Hop

MGK – “Machine Gun Kelly” (born Richard Colson Baker April 22, 1990), is an American rapper from Shaker Heights, Ohio. His stage name was given for his rapid-fire lyrical flow. In February 2010, he released his debut mixtape “100 Words and Running.” He released his second mixtape in November 2010 titled “Lace Up” which featured his hometown anthem “Cleveland.” Three 6 Mafia's Juicy J tapped MGK to appear on his track “Inhale” in January 2011 which was produced by Lex Luger. In August 2011 MGK was signed by Jimmy Iovine and Diddy to Interscope and Bad Boy Records. In November 2011, MGK released the single, “Wild Boy,” featuring American rapper Waka Flocka Flame. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to MGK
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let It Cook (Feat. M.g.k)
On: No New Jack
$0.99 Buy Song
Get It Off (Feat. M.g.k)
On: No New Jack
$0.99 Buy Song
Wild Boy (Explicit Version)
On: Wild Boy (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wild Boy
On: Wild Boy
$1.29 Buy Song
Invincible (Feat. Ester Dean)
On: Invincible (Feat. Ester Dean) (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
MGK
View All Pictures >>


Videos: