Related Artists

N.W.A.


MC Eiht


WC


B-Legit


MC Breed


Spice 1


Kurupt


Eazy-E


Fiend


DJ Quik

MC Ren


Home > Music > M > MC Ren


Birth Name: Lorenzo Gerald Patterson
Born: 1969/06/14
Birth Place: Compton, California
Years Active: 1986 - present
Genres: Gangsta Rap

Lorenzo Jerald Patterson (born June 14, 1969) in Compton, California, better known by his stage name MC Ren, is a rapper who formed part of the group N.W.A.

Music:
Listen to MC Ren
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Southland Killers
On: Stoned Raiders
$0.99 Buy Song
Hello
On: Greatest Hits (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hello
On: Greatest Hits (Edit)
$1.29 Buy Song
2g's From Compton
On: Thy Kingdom Come
$0.99 Buy Song
We Roll Deep (Feat. 3 Way Funk & MC Ren)
On: LIL Coner Presents - Connections; Time Is Mon…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: