Related Artists

NB Ridaz


Brown Boy


Mr. Knightowl


Mr. Sancho


Ms. Krazie


Juan Gotti


Lil' Rob


Baby Bash


South Park Mexican


Conejo

MC Magic


Home > Music > M > MC Magic


Birth Name: Marco Cardenas
Birth Place: Tucson, Arizona
Years Active: 1995–Present
Genres: R&B, Latin Pop, Rap

MC Magic (born Marco Cardenas, June 29, 1970) is a Mexican rapper, songwriter and record producer, known for rapping and singing, both in English and Spanish. In 1990, he established Nastyboy Records to showcase his productions and talent. He issued his first hit single “Lost in Love” in 1995. Later that year he released his first full-length album, “Don't Worry,” which helped him recruit rappers Zig Zag and Dos who formed the Nastyboy Klick. With MC Magic's production touch, the Nastyboy Klick issued their debut album, “The First Chapter” which in 1997 spawned a number of regional hits, particularly “Down for Yours” featuring Roger Troutman, which peaked at #69 on the Bil... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to MC Magic
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If I'd Known
On: C About Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Ride It Out
On: Old School Gold Series Six Pack Volume II
$1.29 Buy Song
Eres Reina (Main)
On: Eres Reina
$0.99 Buy Song
Eres Reina - Instrumental (Instrumental)
On: Eres Reina
$0.99 Buy Song
Million Dollar Intro
On: Million Dollar Mexican
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>