Related Artists

C-Bo


Spice 1


WC


Brotha Lynch Hung


Dayton Family


Tru


C-Murder


MC Breed


X-Raided


Tha Dogg Pound

MC Eiht


Home > Music > M > MC Eiht


Birth Name: Aaron Tyler
Born: 1967/05/22
Birth Place: Compton, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1987-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Aaron Tyler (born on May 22, 1967 in Compton, California), better known by his stage name MC Eiht, is an American gangsta rapper. In an interview he stated that his stage name was partly inspired by the numeral in KRS-One's name. He chose Eiht for its links to "hood culture", including 8Ball and .38 caliber firearms. He is a member of the rap group Compton's Most Wanted.

Music:
Listen to MC Eiht
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ain't Nuthin' To It
On: Death Threatz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Killin Nigguz
On: Death Threatz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Run 4 Your Life
On: Death Threatz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Endoness
On: Death Threatz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Thuggin It Up
On: Death Threatz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>