Related Artists

Flight Of The Conchords


The Wombats


Danger Doom


Bloodhound Gang


Sleigh Bells


Reggie Watts


The Raconteurs


Primus


Cold War Kids


Dresden Dolls

MC Chris


Home > Music > M > MC Chris


Birth Name: Christopher Brendan Ward IV
Born: 1975/09/02
Birth Place: Libertyville, Illinois, USA
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: Hip Hop

mc chris (born Christopher Brendan Ward IV on September 2, 1975, Libertyville, Illinois) is an American rapper, voice actor, writer, and improvisational comedian. He attended the School of the Art Institute of Chicago, and New York University's (NYU) Tisch School of the Arts. He self releases with no current record label. mc chris originally performed with The Lee Majors (aka Dirt Bike Annie). Sometimes associated with the genre of nerdcore hip-hop, his trademarks include the synthesis of his "geek" heritage with the "gangster" image associated with hip hop artists, and the high pitch of his voice. He has released five albums, three EPs, one re-release, and a tenth anniversary edition of his... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to MC Chris
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fett's Vette
On: Fett's Vette
$0.99 Buy Song
Ten Year Old
On: Knowing Is Half The Hassle
$0.99 Buy Song
Cookie Breath
On: Knowing Is Half The Hassle
$0.99 Buy Song
Hijack
On: Knowing Is Half The Hassle
$0.99 Buy Song
White Kids Love Hip Hop
On: Knowing Is Half The Hassle
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>