Related Artists

Hal Ketchum


Marty Stuart


Johnny Winter


Buddy Jewell


Casey Donahew Band


Aaron Lewis


Patty Loveless

Rockie Lynne


Home > Music > L > Lynne, Rockie


Birth Name: Rockie Lynn Rash
Born: 1964/11/14
Birth Place: Statesville, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2005-present
Genres: Country

Rockie Lynn Rash (born November 14, 1964 in Statesville, North Carolina) is an American country music artist, known professionally as Rockie Lynne. He was signed to Universal South Records in late 2005, releasing his self-titled debut album in early 2006. This album produced three singles on the ''Billboard'' Hot Country Songs charts, including the #29-peaking "Lipstick". After exiting Universal South's roster in 2007, he signed to Robbins Nashville, where in 2008 he charted his fourth single, "I Can't Believe It's Me".

Music:
Listen to Rockie Lynne
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Lipstick (Album Version)
On: Lipstick
$0.99 Buy Song
Red, White And Blue (Album Version)
On: Lipstick
$0.99 Buy Song
Do We Still (Snippet)
On: Lipstick
$0.99 Buy Song
Super Country Cowboy (Snippet)
On: Lipstick
$0.99 Buy Song
More (Snippet)
On: Lipstick
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lynne,_Rockie
Lynne,_Rockie
Lynne,_Rockie
Lynne,_Rockie
Lynne,_Rockie
Lynne,_Rockie