Related Artists

B-Legit


C-Bo


Kurupt


X-Raided


E.S.G.


Yukmouth


Celly Cel


Nipsey Hussle


Mac Dre


Brotha Lynch Hung

Luni Coleone


Home > Music > L > Luni Coleone


Birth Name: Monterio Williams
Born: 1978/08/10
Birth Place: Sacramento, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Luni Coleone is a west coast rapper who began his musical career on the streets of Sacramento, California. He began his career under the alias of Lunasicc in the Xorcist album by X-raided which is his cousin. First song was Do you wanna get high?, but changed his name to Luni Coleone in 2000. His first album was Mr. Lunasicc, which was released in 1997. His newest album is Global Recall, which was released January 17, 2006. Some of Coleone’s most famous ballads include “All I Wanna Do”, “All I Ever Wanted to Do”, and “Thug Sh*t”. His lyrics describe the everyday life of American youth. Mr. Coleone has also appeared on the film Ghetto Gumbo Raw: Volume 1 Lun... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Luni Coleone
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Open Doors
On: Slaps, Straps & Baseball Hats (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Know Whay U Heard
On: XXL Mix Tapes - Killafornia Handgunner, Vol.1…
$0.99 Buy Song
2 Bonnies & 1 Clyde
On: In The Mouth Of Madness
$0.99 Buy Song
Friends (Intro)
On: In The Mouth Of Madness
$0.99 Buy Song
Friends
On: In The Mouth Of Madness
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>