Related Artists

Gene Pitney


Lesley Gore


Maureen McGovern


Sonny & Cher


Manfred Mann


Herman's Hermits


Joan Baez


Edwin Starr


Shirley Bassey


Del Shannon

Lulu


Home > Music > L > Lulu


Birth Name: Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie
Born: 1948/11/03
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Years Active: 1964–present
Genres: Rock, Pop, R&B, Soul

Lulu Kennedy-Cairns, OBE (born Marie McDonald McLaughlin Lawrie, 3 November 1948, Lennoxtown, East Dunbartonshire), best known by her stage name Lulu, is a Scottish singer-songwriter, actress, and television personality who has been successful in the entertainment business from the 1960s through to the present day. She is most famous worldwide for her hit "To Sir, with Love" and in the UK for "Shout".

Music:
Listen to Lulu
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Messenger
On: Elton John & Tim Rice Present: Aida
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: To Sir With Love
On: Female Oldies, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Man With The Golden Gun
On: Classic Female Pop Vol.28
$0.99 Buy Song
Feelin' Alright
On: What It Is! Funky Soul And Rare Grooves (1967…
$0.99 Buy Song
Relight My Fire (UK Radio Version)
On: Never Forget - The Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
Lulu
View All Pictures >>