Related Artists

Luke Vibert

Home > Music > L > Luke Vibert

Birth Name: Luke Francis Vibert
Born: 1973/01/26
Birth Place: Redruth, Cornwall, UK
Years Active: 1993 to Present
Genres: Electronic Music, Jungle Music

Luke Vibert is a British recording artist and producer known for his work in many subgenres of electronic music. He began his musical career as a member of the Hate Brothers, only later branching out into his own compositions. Vibert has recorded under several different aliases, most notably Plug and Wagon Christ.

Listen to Luke Vibert
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Moog Me
On: Moog- Original Movie Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Controlling Transmission
On: United Mutations
$0.99 Buy Song
On: United Mutations
$0.99 Buy Song
Knaim 'N' No
On: Extreme Possibilities
$0.99 Buy Song
Wanging It
On: Collaborations 2: Constant Friction
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>