Related Artists

Lil Jon


Soulja Boy Tell Em


Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz


Missy Elliott


Bun B


Busta Rhymes


Dr. Dre


David Banner


Nelly


DJ Khaled

Ludacris


Home > Music > L > Ludacris


Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges
Born: 1977/09/11
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 1998–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Christopher Brian Bridges (born September 11, 1977), better known by his stage name Ludacris, is an American rapper and actor. Along with his manager, Chaka Zulu, Ludacris is the co-founder of Disturbing tha Peace, an imprint distributed by Def Jam Recordings. Ludacris has won Screen Actors Guild, Critic's Choice, MTV, and Grammy Awards during his career. Ludacris released his major label debut, "Back for the First Time," in October 2000. This album was actually a modified re-release of the album "Incognegro," made in 1998. It was produced with the help of the underground producer Sessy Melia, whom he dated for a short while. The album reached as high as #4 on the U.S. Billboard 200. Luda... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ludacris
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Cut Somethin'
On: Jagged Little Thrill
$0.99 Buy Song
You Got What I Want
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Parental Advisor…
$1.29 Buy Song
You Got What I Want
On: Paid Tha Cost To Be Da Boss (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fatty Girl
On: FB Entertainment Presents: The Good Life (Edi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Rollout (My Business)
On: The Source Presents: Hip Hop Hits, Vol.6 (Edi…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
Ludacris
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome