Related Artists

Frost


Juan Gotti


Chingo Bling


Slow Pain


Capone


Mr. Shadow


Ms. Krazie


Dyablo


M.C. Magic


Mr. Sancho

Lucky Luciano


Home > Music > L > Lucky Luciano


Birth Name: Christian Anthony Garcia
Born: 1981/04/20
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Years Active: Late 1990s - Present
Genres: Southern Rap

Christian Anthony Garcia, better known as Lucky Luciano, is a Texas Latin Rap Award-winning artist of the year for 2009.Formerly a rap artist for Dope House Records, he joined Dope House Records as a teenager. Lucky started rapping and freestyling with his boys in the hood in 1996. Eventually, the public began to take notice of Lucky from his works on a two-song demo which included early hits "Out on bond" and "H-town". A copy of the demo given to Charles Chavez led to his first record deal with Latium Records and features on the ''Latin World Down South'' Compilation. Lucky's first album on the label released in 2001 was entitled ''Lucky Me''. Teaming up with national recording artists su... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lucky Luciano
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'm A Hustla
On: Yakavegas: High Roller (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
What The Business Is
On: Yakavegas: High Roller (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
No Grind, No Shine
On: Yakavegas: High Roller (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Playamade Mexicanz
On: Playamade Mexicanz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Playamade
On: Playamade Mexicanz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>