Related Artists

Anthony B


Garnett Silk


Sanchez


Gentleman


Gregory Isaacs


Richie Spice


Leroy Smart


Junior Kelly


Freddie McGregor


Morgan Heritage

Luciano


Home > Music > L > Luciano


Birth Name: Jepther McClymont
Born: 1964/10/20
Birth Place: Manchester, Jamaica
Years Active: 1993 – Present
Genres: Reggae

Luciano (real name Jepther McClymont OD, born October 20, 1964 in Jamaica) is a Jamaican roots reggae artist. He first began recording in 1992, with his debut single "Ebony & Ivory" on the Aquarius Record label and followed with his debut album 'Moving Up' for RAS records in 1993. Luciano is the seventh of nine children and was born to extremely spiritual and musical parents while growing up in Daveyton, a small district in the central parish of Manchester, Jamaica. His birthdate has been more listed as 1974 and sometimes in the month of November rather than October. Some sources say he was born in 1964.

Music:
Listen to Luciano
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lost
On: Tradition Kills Intelligence (Parental Adviso…
$0.99 Buy Song
No More War
On: Heartaches & Pain
$0.99 Buy Song
What The World Needs Now
On: Reggae-Loution Don't Go Allstars
$0.99 Buy Song
Rebellious Society
On: Reggae Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel Like Paradise
On: Sly & Robbie Present: The Punishers
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: