Related Artists

Zac Efron


High School Musical Cast


Corbin Bleu


Vanessa Hudgens


Aly & A.J.


The Cheetah Girls


Ashley Tisdale


Alvin & The Chipmunks


Nikki Blonsky


The Naked Brothers Band

Lucas Grabeel


Home > Music > L > Lucas Grabeel


Birth Name: Lucas Stephen Grabeel
Birth Place: Springfield, Missouri, U.S.
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop

Lucas Stephen Grabeel ("GRAY-beel"; born November 23, 1984) is an American actor, singer, dancer, songwriter, director and producer. He is perhaps best known for his role as ''Ryan Evans'' in Disney Channel Original Movie's 2006 ''High School Musical'' and its sequels, ''High School Musical 2'' (2007) and ''High School Musical 3: Senior Year'' (2008), and as ''Ethan Dalloway'' in the third and fourth instalments of the Halloweentown series, ''Halloweentown High'' (2004), and ''Return to Halloweentown'' (2006).

Music:
Listen to Lucas Grabeel
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
You Know I Will
On: Fox And The Hound 2: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
You Got It (Single)
On: You Got It (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
What I've Been Looking For
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Stick To The Status Quo
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Bop To The Top
On: High School Musical: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>