Lowell George


Home > Music > L > Lowell George


Birth Name: Lowell Thomas George
Born: 1945/04/13
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, United States
Died: 1979/06/29
Years Active: 1965 - 1979
Genres: Blues-rock, Rock And Roll, Boogie Rock, Southern Rock, Country Rock, R&B, Blues, Funk, Blue-Eyed Soul, Jazz Rock

Lowell Thomas George (April 13, 1945 – June 29, 1979) was an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and producer, who was lead vocalist and frontman in the rock band Little Feat.

Music:
Listen to Lowell George-spm20844
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:

More Tracks >>