Related Artists

Lee Ann Womack


Suzy Bogguss


K.T. Oslin


Martina McBride


Clint Black


Dwight Yoakam


Mindy McCready


Dixie Chicks


Keith Whitley


Lucinda Williams

Patty Loveless


Home > Music > L > Loveless, Patty


Birth Name: Patty Lee Ramey
Born: 1957/01/04
Birth Place: Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Years Active: 1973-1975, 1985-present
Genres: Country

Patty Loveless was born Patty Lee Ramey on January 4, 1957 in Pikeville, Kentucky and is a country music singer. Loveless was drawn to music from an early age and grew up listening to Patsy Cline and developed her own distinct style from the way Cline sang. Throughout her career she has maintained steady success and popularity, standing out as one of the leading female artists in country music. Loveless' style has also been able to cross over to the pop and Bluegrass genres. Loveless got her start in the music business singing with her brother Roger, known as the Swinging Rameys, at local venues in and around Kentucky. Loveless' older sister, Dottie was also an establish singer at the time. ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Patty Loveless
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
My Kind Of Woman/My Kind Of Man
On: The Key
$1.29 Buy Song
Draggin' My Heart Around
On: On Your Way Home
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothin' Like The Lonely
On: On Your Way Home
$0.99 Buy Song
On Your Way Home
On: On Your Way Home
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Wanna Be That Strong
On: On Your Way Home
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
Loveless,_Patty
View All Pictures >>