Louise Mandrell


Home > Music > L > Louise Mandrell


Birth Name: Thelma Louise Mandrell
Born: 1954/07/13
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas
Years Active: 1977-Present
Genres: Country

Thelma Louise Mandrell (born July 13, 1954) is an American country music singer. She is the younger sister of country singer Barbara Mandrell, and older sister of actress Irlene Mandrell. Louise had a successful singing career in country music with a string of hits during the 1980s.

Music:
Listen to Louise Mandrell
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Silent Night
On: Welcome To Country Christmas! Willie Nelson A…
$0.99 Buy Song
Silent Night
On: A Country Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
All I Want For Christmas
On: A Legendary Country Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Silent Night
On: A Legendary Country Christmas
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - I Wanna Say Yes
On: Karaoke - Classic Female Country - Vol. 6
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>