Related Artists

Bobby Vee


Del Shannon


Tommy Roe


Lesley Gore


The Shirelles


The Crystals


Bobby Vinton


Paul Anka


Herman's Hermits


Tommy James & The Shondells

Lou Christie


Home > Music > L > Lou Christie


Birth Name: Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco
Born: 1943/02/19
Birth Place: Glenwillard, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1962–present
Genres: Pop

Lugee Alfredo Giovanni Sacco (born February 19, 1943), known professionally as Lou Christie, is an American singer-songwriter best known for three separate strings of pop hits in the 1960s, including his 1966 smash, "Lightnin' Strikes."

Music:
Listen to Lou Christie
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Lightnin' Strikes
On: 20 Best Of 60's Rock 'N' Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
Lightnin' Strikes
On: 1960's Happy Days, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Lightning Strikes
On: 60's Rock N Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
Two Faces Have I
On: 60's Rock N Roll
$0.99 Buy Song
The Gypsy Cried
On: 20 Best Of Rockin' 60's
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>