Related Artists

Lorraine Ellison


Home > Music > L > Lorraine Ellison


Birth Name: Marybelle Luraine Ellison
Born: 1931/03/17
Birth Place: Philadelphia, United States
Died: 1983/01/31
Years Active: 1964-1970s
Genres: Soul, R&B

Lorraine Ellison (17 March 1931 - 31 January 1983) was an American soul singer, best known for her recording of the song "Stay with Me" (sometimes known as "Stay With Me Baby") in 1966.