Related Artists

Nerf Herder

Lord Kitchener


Home > Music > L > Lord Kitchener


Birth Name: Aldwyn Roberts
Born: 1922/04/18
Birth Place: Arima, Trinidad
Died: 2000/02/11
Genres: Latin, Reggae/Ska, World

Aldwyn Roberts (18 April 1922 – 11 February 2000), better known by the stage name Lord Kitchener (or "Kitch"), was one of the most internationally famous calypsonians. He was the son of a blacksmith, Stephen, and homemaker, Albertha.

Music:
Listen to Lord Kitchener
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
PP99
On: Klassic Kitchener Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Panorama Night
On: Klassic Kitchener Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Take Yuh Meat Out Muh Rice
On: Klassic Kitchener Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
No More Calypsong
On: Klassic Kitchener Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Handy Man
On: Klassic Kitchener Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>