Related Artists

Avalon

Greg Long


Home > Music > L > Long, Greg


Birth Name: Gregory Alan Long
Born: 1966/12/12
Birth Place: Sisseton, South Dakota, USA
Years Active: 1994 - present (solo) 2003 - present (Avalon)
Genres: CCM

Greg Long was born December 12, 1966 in Sisseton, South Dakota and is an American Christian pop singer/songwriter. He is also a member of the contemporary Christian pop group Avalon and is married to fellow band member, Jenna Long. He and his wife Janna are currently worship leaders at the fellowship of the woodlands church in Texas. Long was raised in and around gospel music since birth, traveling on the road with his family as part of his family's musical ministry act. Having given his heart to Christ at an early age, Long recalls rededicating his life at a Dallas Holm concert at age fourteen, “I remember literally feeling like my body was walking on it’s own at the altar call. God re... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Greg Long
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Speak Lord
On: In Honor Of The Father
$1.29 Buy Song
In Honor Of The Father
On: In Honor Of The Father
$1.29 Buy Song
Organic Walk
On: South Beach: Lincoln Road
$0.99 Buy Song
Economic Freedom (Blend Mix)
On: Shadow: Hed Sessions 2
$0.99 Buy Song
I See Jesus
On: Left Behind 2- Adult Contemporary
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>