Related Artists

Phil Perry


Rahsaan Patterson

Latoya London


Home > Music > L > London, Latoya


Birth Name: LaToya Renee London
Born: 1978/12/29
Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
Years Active: 2004 – present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Jazz

LaToya Renee London (born on December 29, 1978) is an American R&B and soul singer and actress who was the fourth-place finalist on the third season of the reality/talent-search television series ''American Idol''. She released her debut album, ''Love & Life'', in September 2005 and recently completed a starring role as Nettie in the national tour of the Broadway musical, ''The Color Purple.''

Photos:

London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
London,_Latoya
View All Pictures >>


Music:
Listen to Latoya London
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Keeps Me Movin
On: The Golden Sol EP
$0.99 Buy Song
If U Buyin
On: C-Bo's Mob Figaz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keeps Me Movin
On: Keeps Me Movin (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keeps Me Movin (Dj Solomon's Baltimore House …
On: Keeps Me Movin (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keeps Me Movin (Ean's Disco Re-Rub)
On: Keeps Me Movin (Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>