Related Artists

Starship


America


Seals & Crofts


Billy Joel


John Mellencamp


Dan Fogelberg


Bryan Adams


Bruce Springsteen


Little River Band


Berlin

Kenny Loggins


Home > Music > L > Loggins, Kenny


Birth Name: Kenneth Clark Loggins
Born: 1948/01/07
Birth Place: Alhambra, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1966-present
Genres: Rock, Pop, Pop Rock, Yacht Rock

Kenneth Clark "Kenny" Loggins (born January 7, 1948) is an American singer and songwriter best known for a number of soft rock and adult contemporary hit singles beginning in the 1970s. Originally a part of the duo Loggins and Messina, he has also recorded as a solo artist and written hit songs for other artists. Loggins and Messina released their debut album “Sittin’ In” in November 1971 featuring their hit single "Danny's Song." Over the next four years they produced five more original-material albums, plus one album of covers of other artists' material, and two live albums. They sold 16 million records and were the most successful duo of the early 1970s. Their work was covered by o... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kenny Loggins
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mercy Mercy Me
On: What's Going On
$1.29 Buy Song
December Makes Me Feel This Way
On: A Smooth Jazz Christmas
$1.29 Buy Song
Footloose: Footloose Theme
On: Movie Music: The Definitive Performances
$1.29 Buy Song
One Fine Day: For The First Time
On: The All Time Greatest Movie Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Conviction Of The Heart
On: Outside: From The Redwoods
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
Loggins,_Kenny
View All Pictures >>


Videos: