Related Artists

Black Oak Arkansas

Nils Lofgren


Home > Music > L > Lofgren, Nils


Birth Name: Nils Hilmer Lofgren
Born: 1951/06/21
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Years Active: 1965–present
Genres: Rock, Blues-rock, Classical

Nils Lofgren (born Nils Hilmer Lofgren, June 21, 1951, Chicago, Illinois, United States) is an American rock music singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist. Famous as a solo artist, he has marked 25 years as a member of Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band as well as a former member of Crazy Horse and Grin.

Music:
Listen to Nils Lofgren
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rock And Roll Crook
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Want To Know
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Keith Don't Go (Ode To The Glimmer Twin)
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
Two By Two
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
The Sun Hasn't Set On This Boy Yet
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Lofgren,_Nils
Lofgren,_Nils