Related Artists

Clay Aiken


Diana Degarmo


Blake Lewis


Taylor Hicks


Bo Bice


Delta Goodrem


Jim Brickman


Ruben Studdard


Michelle Williams


Katharine McPhee

Kimberley Locke


Home > Music > L > Locke, Kimberley


Birth Name: Kimberley Dawn Locke
Born: 1978/01/03
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Years Active: 2003–present (singing), 2005–present (modeling)
Genres: AC, R&B, Pop, Dance

Kimberley Dawn Locke (born January 3, 1978) is an American singer and plus-size fashion model who has recorded in the dance, pop and adult contemporary music genres. She gained fame with her participation in the 2003 ''American Idol'' television series, and in 2007 garnered media attention for her participation in ''Celebrity Fit Club''. In 2010, following a six year contract with Curb Records, Kimberley became the first artist signed to Randy Jackson's dance music label, ''Dream Merchant 21''.

Music:
Listen to Kimberley Locke
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
8th World Wonder
On: One Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Have You Ever Been In Love
On: One Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Wrong
On: One Love
$0.99 Buy Song
I Could
On: One Love
$0.99 Buy Song
Without You
On: One Love
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
Locke,_Kimberley
View All Pictures >>